English (Xylology (The Study of Wood); Plant Biology)
apotracheal parenchyma [correct]
DEF: Axial parenchyma typically independent of the pores or vessels.
French (Xylologie (Étude des bois); Biologie végétale)
parenchyme apotrachéal [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Parenchyme axial ne comprenant pas les spores ou vaisseaux.
Spanish (Xilología (Estudio de la madera); Biología vegetal)
parénquima apotraqueal [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Parénquima leñoso, axial, separado de los poros y de los vasos.