English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
angel’s wing [correct, voir observation]; caladium [correct]
OBS: A plant genus of the family Araceae.
OBS: angel’s wing: common name also used to refer to the species Opuntia microdasys.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
caladion [correct, nom masculin]; caladium [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Genre de plantes de la famille des Araceae.