English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
minute duckweed [correct]; tiny duckweed [correct]; least duckweed [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Araceae.
OBS: least duckweed: common name also used to refer to the species Lemna minor.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lenticule très petite [correct, nom féminin]; lentille d'eau très petite [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Araceae.