English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Bause tuftroot [correct]
OBS: A tropical plant of the family Araceae. This plant is also known under the following scientific name : Dieffenbachia maculata X Dieffenbachia weirii.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
dieffenbachia de Bause [nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de serre de la famille des Aracées.