English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Sander’s alocasia [correct]; Kris plant [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Araceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
alocasie de Sander [correct, nom féminin]; tête d'âne [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Araceae.