English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Stewardson’s Jack-in-the-pulpit [correct]; swamp Jack-in-the-pulpit; Jack-in-the-pulpit [voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Araceae.
OBS: Jack-in-the-pulpit: common name also used to refer to the species Arisaema triphyllum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
arisème de Stewardson [correct, nom masculin]; ariséma de Stewardson [nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Araceae.