English (Botany)
silver evergreen [correct]
OBS: A humid-tropical plant originally from the Philippines and Sri Lanka of the family Araceae.
French (Botanique)
aglaonema changeant [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de serre de la famille des Aracées.