English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
elephant foot yam [correct]; whitespot giant arum [correct]; white-spot giant arum [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Araceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Amorphophallus paeoniifolius [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Araceae.
OBS: Amorphophallus paeoniifolius : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.