English (Botany; Aquaculture; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
water lettuce [correct]; shellflower [correct]
DEF: A water-floating plant from tropical America of the family Araceae.
CONT: Water lettuce. ... It forms 60 inch-wide rosettes of leaves that resemble open heads of lettuce.
French (Botanique; Aquaculture; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
laitue d'eau [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Plante aquatique de la famille des Aracées.
Spanish (Botánica; Acuicultura; Parques y jardines botánicos)
lechuga acuática [correct, nom féminin]