English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
settler’s twine [correct]; sword-sedge [correct, voir observation]; settler’s flax [correct]; traveller’s grass [correct]; caterpillar flower [correct]; boorgay [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Araceae.
OBS: sword-sedge: common name also used to refer to the species Lepidosperma laterale.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Gymnostachys anceps [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Araceae.
OBS: Gymnostachys anceps : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.