English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
blushing philodendron [correct]; red-leaf philodendron [correct]; red princess philodendron
OBS: A tropical climbing plant from Columbia of the family Araceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
Philodendron erubescens [latin]
OBS: Plante grimpante tropicale de la famille des Aracées.