English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
flamingo flower [correct]; common anthurium [correct]
OBS: A humid-tropical plant from Costa Rica of the family Araceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
anthurium de Scherzer [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de serre de la famille des Aracées.