English (Botany)
birdnest authurium [correct]
DEF: Symmetrical rosette resembling birdnest, with broad, obovate grass-green leaves 60 cm long; spathe green.
OBS: Araceae family, Guyana, West Indies.
French (Botanique)
Anthurium hooberi [latin]