English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
spotted calla [correct]; black-throated calla [correct]; spotted calla lily
OBS: Zantedeschia albomaculata Baill. ;a subtropical plant from South Africa of the family Araceae. It is also known under the scientific name Richardia albomaculata.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
zantédesquie panachée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de serre de la famille des Aracées.