English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Malay evergreen
OBS: A tropical plant originally from Malaya of the family Araceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
aglaonema changeant 'Malay Beauty' [nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de serre de la famille des Aracées.