English (Botany)
ribbon aglaonema [correct]
DEF: Slender [tropical] plant with narrow, leathery, bluish-green leaves attractively marked with silver-gray; petioles marbles.
OBS: Plant native to tropical Asia of the Araceae family.
French (Botanique)
Aglaonema treubii [latin]