English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
tailflower [correct]; flaming anthurium [correct]; flamingo lily
OBS: A humid-tropical plant from Columbia of the family Araceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
anthurium [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de serre de la famille des Aracées.