English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Liz’s tree ivy
OBS: A subtropical evergreen shrub of the family Araliaceae. It is also known under the scientific name Aralia lizei.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
aralie de Liz [nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de serre de la famille des Araliacées.