English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
lawn marshpennywort [correct]; water pennywort [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Araliaceae.
OBS: water pennywort: common name also used to refer to the species Hydrocotyle umbellata and to the genus Hydrocotyle.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Araliaceae.
OBS: Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.