English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
American ginseng [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Araliaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ginseng à cinq folioles [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Araliaceae.