English (Botany)
devil’s-club [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Araliaceae.
OBS: devil’s-club: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
bois piquant [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Araliaceae.
OBS: bois piquant : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).