English (Musculoskeletal System)
celiac plexus; solar plexus; coeliac plexus
DEF: A large sympathetic plexus lying in front of the aorta around the origin of the celiac artery.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
plexus solaire [nom masculin]; plexus cœliaque [nom masculin]