English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Oriental bittersweet [correct]; Christmas Oriental bittersweet [correct]
OBS: A vigorous twining vine of the family Celastraceae. The scientific names Celastrus articulatus and Celastrus articulata are obsolete.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
célastre orbiculaire ponctué [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Arbuste grimpant de la famille des célastracées. Les noms scientifiques suivants : Celastrus articulatus et Celastrus articulata sont caducs.