English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
articulateness [correct]
CONT: It is relevant to distinguish here between two types of knowledge that we will call compiled and articulate. While articulateness is not a trait of expertise necessary for mere performance, it becomes important when the goal is to support a communication process that warrants beliefs. To some extent, the ability to warrant beliefs could even be said to define the concept of articulateness as used here. Obviously the distinction is not hard and fast, and the two terms define a spectrum of models.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
caractère articulé [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Articuler : organiser en éléments distincts concourant au fonctionnement d'un ensemble. Organiser, structurer. Ex. articuler les parties d'un raisonnement.