English (Trucking (Road Transport))
two section truck [correct]
CONT: Two-section truck has articulated chassis. A utility truck... has no springs, but twists in the middle to keep both axles firmly on the ground at all times.
French (Camionnage)
camion à châssis articulé [proposition, nom masculin]