English (Translation (General))
articulated public concern [correct]
CONT: Bill C-12 constitutes the Government's response to a wide variety of recently articulated public concerns.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
préoccupation publique formulée [correct]
CONT: Le projet de loi C-12 représente la réponse du gouvernement à une série de préoccupations publiques formulées récemment.