English (Recruiting of Personnel)
rating criteria [correct, pluriel]
DEF: A set of predetermined and clearly articulated criteria against which a candidate's qualifications for the position are measured.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
critères de notation [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Ensemble de critères prédéterminés, clairement formulés, qui servent à évaluer lesqualifications présentées par le candidat au regard du poste à pourvoir.