English (Applications of Automation)
additional load [correct]
DEF: A load that can be carried by the robot, in addition to the rated load, and not applied at the mechanical interface but somewhere else on the articulated structure(generally, on the arm).
French (Automatisation et applications)
charge additionnelle [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Charge qui peut être transportée par le robot, en plus de sa charge nominale, et placée en un endroit différent de l'interface mécanique, le long de la structure articulée (en général sur le bras).