English (Applications of Automation)
degree of freedom industrial robot [correct]; DF industrial robot [proposition]
DEF: [A robot] designed to emulate a human's physical capabilities. To accomplish this, it is necessary that the required degrees of freedom be such that they simulate human movements and activities, which is done by an articulated mechanical arm and hand having freedom of movement similar to a human's waist, shoulder, elbow, wrist, and fingers.
French (Automatisation et applications)
robot industriel à degrés de liberté [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir robot industriel et degré de liberté.