English (Applications of Automation)
end effector coupling device [correct]
DEF: A flange at the end of the articulated structure and locking devices or additional parts securing the end effector to the end of the articulated structure.
French (Automatisation et applications)
dispositif d'accouplement du terminal [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Bride ou flasque à l'extrémité de la structure articulée et dispositifs de fixation, ou pièces complémentaires fixant le terminal à l'extrémité de cette structure articulée.