English (The Ear)
incudomalleal [correct, adjectif]; ambomalleal [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Pertaining to the incus and the malleus in the ear.
CONT: incudomalleal articulation.
French (Oreille)
incudomalléaire [correct, adjectif]
CONT: articulation incudomalléaire