English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
condylar path inclination [correct]
DEF: The amount of inclination from the horizontal of the condylar path as recorded in degrees on the articulator.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
inclinaison condylienne [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Angle d'inclinaison de la trajectoire condylienne, enregistré en degrés sur l'articulateur.