English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
split remounting plate [correct]
DEF: Two machine metal plates which are used to enable the technician to remount the casts on the articulator in correct relation after the denture has been processed.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
plaque de remontage en section [proposition, nom féminin]