English (Animal Reproduction; Reproduction (Medicine); Biotechnology)
inseminate [correct, verbe]
DEF: Impregnate with semen, by... artificial means.
French (Reproduction des animaux; Reproduction (Médecine); Biotechnologie)
inséminer [correct, verbe]
DEF: Féconder par insémination artificielle.
Spanish (Reproducción de animales; Reproducción (Medicina); Biotecnología)
inseminar [correct, verbe]
DEF: Hacer llegar el semen al óvulo mediante un artificio cualquiera.