English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
artificial accession [correct]
CONT: Artificial or industrial accession is the addition to the value of a subject by human art or labour exercised thereon, as by trees planted or buildings erected, as distinct from natural accession.(Oxford Companion to Law, 1980, p. 8).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
accession artificielle [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: accession artificielle : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).