English (Air Transport)
artificial plastic airway [correct]
OBS: The following is suggested as being typical contents of a first-aid set for carriage aboard an aeroplane(...) an artificial plastic airway and inflatable splints(...)
French (Transport aérien)
tube de plastique pour tubage respiratoire
OBS: Il est suggéré que la trousse de premiers soins d'usage courant transportée à bord des avions comprenne (...) un tube de plastique pour tubage respiratoire et des attelles gonflables (...)