English (Electronic Circuits Technology; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
bionic [correct]
DEF: Referring to an artificial body part or a device that strengthens or replaces a natural body function, especially one that operates electronically [(for example, a bionic arm). ]
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
bionique [correct, adjectif]
CONT: Jusqu'à récemment personnage caricatural cantonné à la science-fiction, l'homme bionique, qui intègre dans son corps des machines, devient aujourd'hui peu à peu réalité.
Spanish (Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos; Ayudas técnicas para personas minusválidas)
biónico [correct, adjectif]