English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
permeability meter [correct]
OBS: Permeability meter to liquids in medical environment. This apparatus allows to characterise the resistance of a fabric to the permeability to liquids or artificial or synthetical blood.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
perméabilimètre [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Perméabilimètre aux liquides en milieu médical. Appareil permettant de caractériser la résistance d'une étoffe à la perméabilité aux liquides et au sang synthétique artificiel.