English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
temporary crown [correct]
DEF: A preformed artificial crown, usually made of stainless steel or resin, which is fitted over a damaged tooth as a temporary protective device(...).
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
couronne provisoire [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Outre les tenons en alliage précieux, le système Mooser comprend, [entre autres], des tenons pour couronnes provisoires en acier (...).