English (Surveying)
broken lot [correct]
DEF: An irregular lot or a regular lot whose area is diminished or increased by a natural or artificial feature shown on the original plan.
French (Arpentage)
lot non conventionnel [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Proposition établie en collaboration avec un arpenteur-géomètre du gouvernement du Québec.