English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Meats and Meat Industries; Special-Language Phraseology)
artificial smoke flavor added [correct]; artificial smoke flavouring added
CONT: For example, these label statements should not be removed: "previously frozen" and "artificial smoke flavouring added" where applicable for meats and "carbonated" for carbonated mineral waters.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
additionné d'arôme artificiel de fumée [correct]
OBS: Équivalent adopté par le Comité intergouvernemental de terminologie de l'industrie laitière.