English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
rocking bed; oscillating bed
OBS: Rocking bed. a powered bed that uses gravity as an artificial respirator by raising a person's head above the feet(...) and raising the feet above the head(...)
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
lit basculant
OBS: pour les paralysés et les blessés, on peut choisir entre des lits basculants et pliants, munis au besoin de poulies destinées à faciliter leur mobilisation.