English (Research Laboratories and Centres; Artificial Intelligence; Applications of Automation)
Social and Intelligent Robotics Research Laboratory [correct, Ontario]; SIRRL [correct, Ontario]
OBS: Founded in August 2018, this research group is situated in the fields of social robotics, human-robot interaction, cognitive and developmental robotics and embodied artificial intelligence.
French (Laboratoires et centres de recherche; Intelligence artificielle; Automatisation et applications)
Social and Intelligent Robotics Research Laboratory [correct, nom masculin, Ontario]; SIRRL [correct, nom masculin, Ontario]