English (Medication; Biochemistry)
psoralen [correct]
DEF: A group of substances derived from plants, some of which are capable of causing a phototoxic dermatitis when applied to the skin and exposed to sunlight or artificial [UV] wavelengths.
French (Médicaments; Biochimie)
psoralène [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Agent chimique qui, joint à l'action du UV, provoque des liaisons chimiques covalentes entre les brins d'acides nucléiques.
Spanish (Medicamentos; Bioquímica)
psoraleno [nom masculin]