English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
bole artificial form-factor [proposition]
OBS: Unless otherwise stated, form factor implies a basal area taken over bark at breast height, termed an artificial form-factor..., of which the main types are the tree form-factor..., stem form-factor..., timber form-factor..., branch form-factor....
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
coefficient de forme artificiel du fût [correct, nom masculin]