English (Silviculture)
absolute form-quotient [correct]
CONT: Absolute form-factor : The ratio of any two overbark diameters(or girths) of a tree stem....(1) Of chief significance with coniferales.(2) Main types in use... are artificial form-quotient-mid-diameter/diameter at breast height; normal form-quotient(=true form-quotient)-diameter(or girth) ratios at selected %'s of tree height, particularly 50% and 10%; absolute form-quotient-diameter(or girth) at half the tree height above breast height/diameter(or girth) at breast height.
French (Sylviculture)
coefficient de décroissance absolu [correct, nom masculin]; quotient de forme absolu [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Silvicultura)
cociente absoluto de forma [nom masculin]