English (Biochemistry; Energy (Physics))
artificial upwelling [correct]
CONT: As well as the use of wastes artificial upwelling of nutrient-rich ocean waters has been suggested for some schemes.
French (Biochimie; Énergie (Physique))
brassage artificiel [nom masculin]