English (Textile Industries; Wool Industry)
artificial wool [correct]
DEF: Broad term for any fibrous material made to simulate natural wool.
French (Industries du textile; Industrie lainière)
laine artificielle [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Industrias textiles; Industria lanera)
lana artificial [nom féminin]