English (Mineralogy)
anhydrokaolin [correct]
DEF: Artificially dehydrated kaolin which passes with change of volume to metakaolin.
French (Minéralogie)
anhydrokaolin [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Kaolin ayant fait l'objet d'une déshydratation artificielle.