English (Artificial Intelligence)
linguistic ouroboros [correct, nom]
CONT: Linguistic ouroboros refers to a situation in which artificial intelligence models learn more and more from artificially generated content rather than texts produced by humans.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
ouroboros linguistique [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: [...] cycle d'auto-consommation dans lequel les grands modèles de langage apprennent à partir de textes qu'ils ont eux-mêmes produits.