English (Mineralogy)
metakaolinite [correct]; metakaolin [correct]
DEF: An intermediate product obtained when kaolinite is heated between about 500°C and 850°C; artificially dehydrated kaolinite.
French (Minéralogie)
métakaolinite [correct, nom féminin]; métakaolin [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Kaolin déshydraté artificiellement par chauffage.