English (Field Artillery; Operations (Air Forces))
artillery shelling [correct]; shelling [correct]
DEF: The act of firing shells ...
French (Artillerie de campagne; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
pilonnage d'artillerie [correct, nom masculin]; pilonnage [correct, nom masculin]