English (Military Organization; Land Forces)
storm detachment
CONT: A storm detachment is usually a motorized rifle battalion reinforced with at least a battalion of artillery, a tank company, an engineer company, an air defense platoon, flamethrower squads and smoke generator personnel.
French (Organisation militaire; Forces terrestres)
division d'assaut [proposition, nom féminin]