English (Guns (Land Forces))
training round [correct]
CONT: Also to be tested is a new digital artillery fire control computer..., together with a new plastic 155 mm training round...
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
projectile d'exercice [nom masculin]
CONT: Devront être également essayés un nouveau calculateur numérique de conduite de tir d'artillerie [...], un projectile de 155 mm d'exercice en plastique [...]