English (Computers and Calculators; Field Artillery)
field artillery digital automatic computer [correct]; FADA [correct]; Freddy [voir observation, familier]
OBS: FM 101-10-1, p. 2-14.
OBS: The computer is called Freddy by soldiers.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Artillerie de campagne)
calculateur numérique automatique d'artillerie de campagne [correct, nom masculin]