English (Field Artillery; Missiles and Rockets; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
closed-loop artillery engagement [correct]; closed-loop engagement [correct]
French (Artillerie de campagne; Missiles et roquettes; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
engagement en boucle fermée [correct, nom masculin]