English (Guns (Land Forces))
indirect fire artillery weapon [correct]
CONT: ... the primary indirect fire artillery weapon of the Marine Corps.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
arme d'artillerie à tir indirect [proposition, nom féminin]