English (Antique and Obsolete Weapons; Field Artillery)
flag gun [correct, Grande-Bretagne]
OBS: By the year of 1722... it was customary to fly a Flag above the gun on the right of the artillery formation. The gun was designated the "Flag Gun" and was usually the largest in the train.
French (Armes anciennes; Artillerie de campagne)
pièce à drapeau [proposition, nom féminin]