English (Guns (Land Forces))
2S1 self-propelled artillery piece
OBS: The calibre is 122 mm.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
obusier automoteur 2S1 [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: L'obusier de 122 mm porte la désignation de M1974 au sein de l'OTAN.