English (Land Forces)
mortar-locating radar system [correct]
CONT: The introduction of both a new tactical reconnaissance drone system and a mortar-locating radar system, as well as development of radars for the long range detection of enemy artillery and unguided rocket sites are expected soon.
French (Forces terrestres)
radar localisateur de mortiers [nom masculin]
CONT: On prévoit l'acquisition d'un nouveau missile de reconnaissance tactique et d'un radar localisateur de mortiers, de même que la mise au point d'un radar à longue portée et d'un radar localisateur de canons et de lance-roquettes.