English (Guns (Land Forces))
Mira artillery shell [correct]
OBS: A 155 mm shell made by Bofors Ordnance, from Sweden.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
obus d'artillerie Mira [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Obus de 155 mm fabriqué par la société suédoise Bofors.