English (Carpets and Floor Coverings; Various Decorative Arts)
coiled rug [correct]
CONT: Coiled rug : Rug is worked by wrapping lengths of Patons Artisan around a rug core(double strand of cable type cording).
French (Tapis et revêtements de sol; Arts décoratifs divers)
tapis spirale [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: C'est un tapis fait d'un cordon (ou d'une tresse) enroulé en spirale.