English (Plastic Arts (General))
computer manipulated photographic artwork
CONT: He applied his illustration experience to create computer-manipulated photographic artwork, venturing into a brand-new field of artistic exploration. He uses this chiefly to provide publishers with photorealist sketches of the aliens, ships, and equipment that appear in his novels.
French (Arts plastiques (Généralités))
photographie artistique modifiée par ordinateur [proposition, nom féminin]