English (Translation (General))
cringeworthy [correct]
DEF: ... designating or relating to an artistic production or performance which exhibits embarrassing incompetence, pretension, or sentimentality.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
gênant [correct, adjectif]; malaisant [correct, adjectif]; embarrassant [correct, adjectif]; qui hérisse