English (Honorary Distinctions; Prizes and Trophies (Sports))
Foster Hewitt Award: Best Sports Broadcaster [correct, Canada]; Foster Hewitt Award [correct, Canada]
OBS: ACTRA(Association of Canadian Television and Radio Artists) National Radio Award.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations; Prix et trophées (Sports))
Foster Hewitt Award: Best Sports Broadcaster [correct, Canada]; Foster Hewitt Award [correct, Canada]
OBS: Renseignement confirmé par ACTRA (Association des artistes de la radio-télévision canadienne).