English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian))
Mitchener Medal for Creative Arts [correct, Canada]
OBS: Awards, Scholarships and Prizes given in the name of the Governor General. Red Deer College, Alberta. Local/Annual. Most outstanding contribution to the creative arts.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens)
Médaille Mitchener de création artistique [correct, nom féminin, Canada]
OBS: Prix, bourses et récompenses décernés par le Gouverneur général. Red Deer College (Alberta). Locale/annuelle. Pour une contribution exceptionnelle aux arts.