English (Immunology)
antigen presentation [correct]
DEF: The activity in which macrophages ingest and partially digest antigens and then present the processed antigen on their surfaces to B and T lymphocytes.
French (Immunologie)
présentation de l'antigène [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Processus par lequel les macrophages présentent une petite partie de l'antigène qu'ils expriment à leur surface, aux lymphocytes B et T.
Spanish (Inmunología)
presentación de antígeno [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Proceso por el cual un macrófago muestra el antígeno de un microbio a las células T ó B circulantes, para desencadenar una reacción inmunológica.