English (Diagnostic Aids (Psychology); Cognitive Psychology)
Culture-Fair Intelligence Test [correct]; CFIT [correct]; Culture-Free Intelligence Test [ancienne désignation, correct]; CFIT [correct]; CFIT
DEF: A cognitive ability test that is designed to overcome influences such as cultural background and educational level.
OBS: Test developed by Raymond B. Cattell.
French (Aides au diagnostic (Psychologie); Psychologie cognitive)
Épreuve d'intelligence sans apport culturel [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Test qui permet d'évaluer les capacités mentales sans l'influence de facteurs tels que les antécédents culturels et le niveau d'études.
OBS: Test élaboré par Raymond B. Cattell.