English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
3-(10,11,dihydro-5H-dibenzo[b,f]azepin-5-yl)-N,N-dimethylpropan-1-amine hydrochloride [correct, voir observation]; 10,11-dihydro-N,N-dimethyl-5H-dibenzo[b,f]azepine-5-propanamine hydrochloride [correct, voir observation]; imipramine hydrochloride [correct]; Imiprin [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: 3-(10, 11, dihydro-5H-dibenzo[ b, f] azepin-5-yl)-N, N-dimethylpropan-1-amine hydrochloride : The capital letters "H" and "N" and the small letters "b" and "f" between brackets must be italicized; form recommended by the IUPAC(International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: 10, 11-dihydro-N, N-dimethyl-5H-dibenzo[ b, f] azepine-5-propanamine hydrochloride : The capital letters "N" and "H" and the small letters "b" and "f" between brackets must be italicized; CAS name.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
chlorhydrate de 3-(10-11-dihydro-5H-dibenzo[b,f]azépin-5-yl)-N,N-diméthylpropan-1-amine [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]; chlorhydrate d'imipramine [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: chlorhydrate de 3-(10-11-dihydro-5H-dibenzo[b,f]azépin-5-yl)-N,N-diméthylpropan-1-amine : Les lettres majuscules «H» et «N» et les lettres «b» et «f» entre crochets s'écrivent en italique; forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).