English (Agricultural Chemicals)
cyclosol [correct]; Cyclosol [correct]
CONT: A registered B.T. and fenitrothion will be used in cyclosol.
OBS: According to the PASCAL and BIOSIS data bases, cyclosol is a solvent usually mixed with fenitrothion to produce insecticides.
French (Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
cyclosol [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: D'après la base de données PASCAL, cyclosol est un solvant souvent mélangé au fenitrothrion pour fabriquer des insecticides.