English (Birth Rate; Social Movements)
baby boomer [correct]
DEF: A person born during a baby boom, esp. one born in the U. S. following World War II.
French (Natalité; Mouvements sociaux)
enfant de l'après-guerre [correct, nom masculin et féminin]; enfant du baby boom [correct, nom masculin]