English (Birth Rate; Social Organization)
baby boomer generation [correct]; baby boomers [correct, pluriel]; boomers [correct, pluriel]; baby boom generation [correct]
DEF: The generation of people born between 1946 and 1965.
French (Natalité; Organisation sociale)
baby-boomers [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; génération du baby-boom [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Génération regroupant les personnes nées entre 1946 et 1965.