English (Advertising Techniques)
borrowed interest [correct]
DEF: A technique that uses someone(e. g. a baby) or something(e. g. a cat or parrot) to attract attention to the advertised product.
French (Techniques publicitaires)
attention par utilisation d'un intermédiaire [correct, nom féminin]