English (Organization Planning; Military Administration; Military Police; Military Training)
back brief; back-brief; backbrief; back briefing
OBS: Operation Planning Process.
French (Planification d'organisation; Administration militaire; Police militaire; Instruction du personnel militaire)
briefing de suivi [voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Processus de planification opérationnelle.
OBS: Attention : Les équivalents «debriefing» et «briefing» sont à éviter.
OBS: Source(s) : B-GL-303-002/FP-000, chap. 8, annexe A, point 24.