English (Internet and Telematics)
back-channel infrastructure [correct]; back-office infrastructure [correct]
OBS: back-channel infrastructure; back-office infrastructure : drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Internet et télématique)
infrastructure d'arrière-plan [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: infrastructure d'arrière-plan : tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.