English (Finance; Social Security and Employment Insurance; Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law))
backdate [correct, verbe]; antedate [correct, verbe]
DEF: Dating an instrument back from the day it is made, as if it had gone into effect at an earlier time.
French (Finances; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Effets de commerce (Droit))
antidater [correct]
DEF: Mettre sur une lettre, sur un document, sur un écrit quelconque une date antérieure à la date réelle.
Spanish (Finanzas; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo; Instrumentos negociables (Derecho mercantil))
antedatar [correct]
DEF: Poner en un documento una fecha falsa, anterior a la verdadera.