English (Building Ventilation; Chimneys (Building Elements); Heating)
hot backdraft [correct]
DEF: A backdraft that occurs when a fire burns in [a heating] appliance.
French (Ventilation (Construction); Cheminées (Éléments du bâtiment); Chauffage)
refoulement à chaud [nom masculin]
DEF: Refoulement qui se produit en présence de combustion dans [un] appareil de chauffage.