English (Pig Raising; Slaughterhouses)
backfat depth [correct]; backfat cover
CONT: Lean yield of the carcass is estimated from a formula using the measurements of backfat depth and muscle depth.
French (Élevage des porcs; Abattoirs)
épaisseur du lard dorsal [correct, nom féminin]